American Computer Science League
2006 All-Star Contest Results
Team Scores

 

 

INTEMEDIATE 3 DIVISION

 

school

p3

p4

p5

p6

tot prog

tot shorts

final

1

Taylor

9

8

10

10

37

25

62

2

Andrei Saguna

9

9

10

10

38

24

62

3

Kalamazoo AMSC

6

10

10

10

36

24

60

4

Takoma Park MS

10

7

10

10

37

23

60

5

West Lafayette

10

10

0

10

30

23

53

6

Tomball

6

7

0

10

23

21

44

7

Clemente

0

7

0

10

17

25

42

8

LaSalle

0

5

2

10

17

25

42

9

Oklahoma S/M

0

10

0

10

20

20

40

10

Lakota East

0

7

0

10

17

20

37

11

Elizabethtown

0

4

0

9

13

20

33

12

Holmdel

6

1

0

0

7

21

28

13

Rockport Fulton

10

0

0

0

10

16

26

14

Arlington

2

5

0

0

7

18

25

15

Tehnicka Skola Pozega

7

0

0

0

7

13

20

 

 

INTERMEDIATE 5 DIVISION

 

school

p3

p4

p5

p6

p7

tot prog

tot shorts

final

1

XV Gimnazija

9

20

7

10

10

56

49

105

2

Seven Lakes

8

20

10

10

10

58

47

105

3

Woburn

10

20

10

10

4

54

48

102

4

V Gimnazija

9

20

10

10

10

59

40

99

5

Gr Moisel Brasov

9

16

10

10

10

55

43

98

6

Dr I Mesota

6

20

10

10

10

56

34

90

7

Dublin Scioto

9

20

10

10

0

49

40

89

8

Emil Racovita

8

20

1

10

0

39

41

80

9

Enloe

7

14

3

10

0

34

38

72

10

Weymouth

5

16

8

10

0

39

31

70

11

Thornapple Kellogg

2

14

10

10

0

36

29

65

12

Conrad Weiser

9

20

1

10

0

40

23

63

13

Antietam

0

14

10

10

0

34

28

62

14

Freehold

7

8

0

10

0

25

31

56

15

Montgomery Blair

0

8

0

0

7

15

38

53

16

Dublin Jerome

0

14

0

10

0

24

24

48

17

Marriotts Ridge

0

2

0

10

0

12

35

47

18

Half Hollow Hills East

0

10

0

0

0

10

24

34

 

 

JUNIOR 5 DIVISION

 

school

p1

p2

p3

p4

tot prog

tot shorts

final

1

Enloe

5

5

10

20

40

26

66

2

XV Gimnazija

5

5

9

18

37

23

60

3

Roberto Clemente MS

5

5

8

16

34

23

57

4

Freehold

3

5

10

12

30

21

51

5

Jefferson S/T

0

5

9

14

28

21

49

6

Montgomery Blair

0

5

5

10

20

25

45

7

Marriotts Ridge

0

5

5

14

24

18

42

8

Gregore Moisil Col

0

2

1

16

19

17

36

9

Atholton

0

5

2

0

7

11

18

 

 

SENIOR 3 DIVISION

 

school

p4

p5

p6

p7

tot prog

tot shorts

final

1

Taylor

10

10

10

10

40

29

69

2

Phillips Academy

10

10

10

7

37

31

68

3

Holmdel

10

10

10

0

30

34

64

4

Dalton Sch

10

10

10

0

30

29

59

5

Barrington

9

10

10

0

29

29

58

6

Kalamazoo AMSC

10

10

10

0

30

28

58

7

Ransom Everglades

8

10

10

0

28

25

53

8

Lexington

6

4

10

0

20

29

49

9

Enloe

0

10

10

0

20

28

48

10

III Gimnazija Osijek

10

8

10

6

34

14

48

11

Boston Latin

7

10

10

0

27

20

47

12

Dr I Mesota

7

0

10

0

17

27

44

13

Lakota East

2

10

10

0

22

20

42

14

Torrey Pines

7

1

10

0

18

18

36

15

Rockport Fulton

0

10

4

0

14

17

31

16

Arlington

8

3

5

0

16

15

31

 

 

SENIOR 5 DIVISION

 

school

p4

p5

p6

p7

p8

tot prog

tot shorts

final

1

XV Gimnazija

20

10

10

10

10

60

50

110

2

Montgomery Blair

20

10

10

10

2

52

53

105

3

Jefferson S/T

20

10

10

9

10

59

46

105

4

Freehold

20

10

10

0

3

43

59

102

5

V Gimnazija

20

10

10

9

2

51

48

99

6

Woburn

20

10

10

10

2

52

41

93

7

Emmaus

14

10

10

5

0

39

42

81

8

Half Hollow Hills East

20

10

10

1

2

43

36

79

9

Troy

14

1

4

7

0

26

48

74

10

Tiberiu Popoviciu

14

10

10

0

0

34

39

73

11

Marriotts Ridge

12

0

10

0

0

22

42

64

12

Bob Jones

16

5

8

0

0

29

27

56